Sunday walks

Any questions please get in touch with the Sunday Rambles Secretary /contact-us

SUMMER PROGRAMME 2019

Please note the coach home departs at 18:00 in March

March 31:  Broughton-in-Furness (Bebington 08:00 Victoria Street 08:30)
‘A’ Leader:  Neil McLaughlin Cook, ‘B’ Leader:  Andy Rose, ‘C’ Leader: Julia McLaughlin Cook

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in April

April 07: Bala (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Required, B: Rose Cavanagh, C: Nick Grzyb

April 14: Bakewell (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Tom Mitchell/Mike Quirke, B: Maria Hughes, C: Carmel Dersch

April 21: Easter (no walk)

April 28: Braithwaite (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Janet Griffin, B: Andy Willan, C: Linda Hinsley

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in May

May 05: Bank Holiday (no walk)

May 12: Grassington (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: John Bovey, B: John Olsen, C: Darryl Pendleton

May 19: Glenridding (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Kevin Fagan, B: Andy Willan, C: Linda Hinsley

May 26: Bank Holiday (no walk)

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in June

June 02: Deiniolen (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Kevin Fagan, B: Mike Quirke, C: Lyn Nevin

June 09: Clapham (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Neil McLaughlin Cook, B: Dave Quirk, C: Julia McLaughlin Cook

June 16: Tideswell (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Required, B: Rob Maguire, C: Nick Grzyb

June 23: Sedbergh (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Andy Rose, B: Ron Daniels, C: Carmel Dersch

June 30: Ambleside (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Neil Mclaughlin Cook, B: Maria Hughes, C: Julia Mc Laughlin Cook

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in July

July 07: Anglesey (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Required, B: Rose Cavanagh, C: Lyn Nevin

July 14: Orton (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Andy Rose, B: Rob Maguire, C: Required

July 21: Horton in Ribblesdale (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: John Bovey, B: Dave Quirk, C: Darryl Pendleton

July 28: Beddgelert via Rhyd Ddu (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Kevin Fagan, B: Ron Daniels, C: Nick Grzyb

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in August

August 04: Glossop (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: John Bovey, B: Andy Rose, C: Required

August 11: Kirkby Lonsdale (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Neil McLoughlin Cook, B: John Olsen, C: Julia McLaughlin Cook

August 18: Eyam (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.30)
Leaders: A: Graham Fisher, B: Steve McNally, C: Lyn Nevin

August 25: Bank Holiday (no walk)

Please note the coach departs at 18:00 in September

September 01: Llamberis (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Janet Griffin, B: Sheila Brocklebank, C: Carmel Dersch

September 08: Grasmere (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Required, B: Ron Daniels, C: Mike Quirke

September 15: Castleton (Victoria Street 08.30, Bebington 08.50)
Leaders: A: Bill Hughes, B: John Olsen, C: Carmel Dersch

September 22: Dufton (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Andy Willan, B: Rob Maguire, C: Linda Hinsley

September 29: Settle (Bebington 08.00, Victoria Street 08.30)
Leaders: A: Janet Griffin, B: Dave Quirk, C: Darryl Pendleton